Politica dei Cookie - MR BRUSH

Go to content
Cookie Policy of www.mrbrush.it

Information pursuant to art. 13 of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of personal data (GDPR) and request for consent for the processing of personal data collected from the interested party, and this website is required to provide information regarding its Cookie Policy. www.garanteprivacy.it

Cookies consist of portions of code installed in the browser that assist the Owner in providing the Service according to the purposes described. Some of the purposes of installation of cookies may also require the consent of the User.
When the installation of Cookies is based on consent, this consent can be freely revoked at any time by following the instructions contained in this document.
Technical and statistical cookies aggregated
· Activities strictly necessary for operation
This application uses cookies to save the User session and to perform other activities strictly necessary for the operation of this Application, for example in relation to the distribution of traffic .
· Activities for saving preferences, optimization and statistics
This application uses cookies to save browsing preferences and optimize the user's browsing experience. These cookies include, for example, those for setting the language and currency or for the management of statistics by the owner of the site.
Other types of cookies or third-party tools that may install
Some of the services listed below collect statistics in aggregate and anonymous form and may not require the consent of the User or could be managed directly by the Data Controller - depending on the description - without the help of third parties.
If among the tools indicated below there were services managed by third parties, these could - in addition to what is specified and also without the knowledge of the owner - perform tracking activities of the User. For detailed information, it is advisable to consult the privacy policy of the services listed.
· Interaction with social networks and external platforms
This type of service allows you to make interactions with social networks, or other external platforms, directly from the pages of thisapplication. The interactions and information acquired by this application are in any case subject to the user's privacy settings related to each social network.In the case in which a service of interaction with social networks is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.
· Like button and Facebook social widgets ( Facebook , Inc. )
The button "Like" Facebook and social widgets are interactive services with the social network Facebook, supplied by Facebook, Inc.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy .
How can I express consent to the installation of cookies?
In addition to what is indicated in this document, the User can manage preferences related to cookies directly within his browser and prevent - for example - that third parties can install. Through the preferences of the browser it is also possible to delete the Cookies installed in the past, including the Cookie in which the consent to the installation of Cookies by this site is eventually saved. The User can find information on how to manage cookies with some of the most popular browsers, for example at the following addresses:
· Google Chrome , https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it&p=cpn_cookies
· Mozilla Firefox , https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Attivare%20e%20disattivare%20i%20cookie
· Apple Safari , https://support.apple.com/it-it/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/mac
· Microsoft Internet Explorer , https://support.microsoft.com/it-it/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
· Edge, https://privacy.microsoft.com/it-it/windows-10-microsoft-edge-and-privacy
· Opera, https://help.opera.com/en/latest/web-preferences/#cookies
With reference to Cookies installed by third parties, the User can also manage their own settings and revoke the consent by visiting the related opt out link (if available), using the tools described in the third party's privacy policy or by contacting the latter directly.
Without prejudice to the foregoing, the User may use the information provided by EDAA (EU), Network Advertising Initiative (USA) e Digital Advertising Alliance (USA), DAAC (Canada), DDAI (Japan) or other similar services. With these services you can manage tracking preferences of most advertising tools. The Owner, therefore, advises Users to use these resources in addition to the information provided by this document.

Data Controller
MR Brush s.n.c. di Schillaci Maurizio e Roberto
Piazza Giolitti, 285 - Zona Industriale - 51036 LARCIANO (PT) – Italy
P.Iva 01212420473
Email address of the owner: info@mrbrush.it

Since the installation of Cookies and other tracking systems operated by third parties through the services used within this Application can not be technically controlled by the Owner, any specific reference to Cookies and tracking systems installed by third parties is to be considered indicative. To obtain complete information, the User is invited to consult the privacy policy of any third party services listed in this document.
Given the objective complexity of identification of the technologies based on Cookies, the User is invited to contact the Data Controller if he wishes to receive any further information regarding the use of the Cookies themselves through this Application.
Definitions and legal references
· Personal Data (or Data)
It constitutes personal data any information that, directly or indirectly, also in connection with any other information, including a personal identification number, makes a physical person identified or identifiable.
· Usage Data
This information is collected automatically through this Application (also from third party applications integrated into this Application), including: IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the User that connects with this Application, addresses in URI notation (Uniform Resource Identifier ), the time of the request, the method used in forwarding the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (good order, error, etc.) country of origin, the characteristics of the browser and the operating system used by the visitor, the various temporal connotations of the visit (for example the time spent on each page) and the details of the itinerary followed within the Application, with particular reference to the sequence of the pages consulted, to the parameters relating to the operating system and the IT environment of the User.
· User
The individual who uses this application that, unless otherwise specified, coincides with the interested party.
· Interested
The natural person to whom the Personal Data refers.
· Data Processor (or Manager)
The natural person, legal person, public administration and any other entity that processes personal data on behalf of the Owner, as set out in this privacy policy.
· Data Controller (or Holder)
The natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body which, individually or together with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data and the tools adopted, including the security measures related to the operation and use of this application. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the holder of this Application.
· This site
The hardware or software tool through which the Personal Data of Users are collected and processed.
· Service
The Service provided by this Application as defined in the relevant terms (if any) on this site / application.
· European Union (or EU)
Unless otherwise specified, any reference to the European Union contained in this document shall be extended to all current member states of the European Union and the European Economic Area.

· Cookie
Small portion of data stored in the User's device.
· Legal references
This privacy statement is drawn up on the basis of multiple legislative systems, including articles 13 and 14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679.
Unless otherwise specified, this privacy statement only concerns this site.

Last modification: 13 january 2019

translation carried out with: https://translate.google.it/?hl=it


Back to content