Privacy policy - MR BRUSH

Go to content

Main menu:

Privacy policy of website:// www.mrbrush.it
 
 
This page will explain the procedures of website management in relation to the processing of personal data. In reference to the statement made under art.13 of d.lgs.n.196/2003 – the law on the protection of personal data of those who interact with web services and web pages of a website accessed electronically from the address corresponding to the homepage of the website. The disclosures made are exclusive to the website in question and its third parties.
This does not extend to other web sites or web pages not belonging to the same website consulted by the user from the link.
The data controller
As a result of consulting this site or interacting with it, data may be processed on persons identified or identifiable according to art. 29 of D.Lgs. 196/2003.
The “controller” of their data MR Brush s.n.c. di Schillaci Maurizio e Roberto - Piazza Giolitti, 285 - Zona Industriale - 51036 LARCIANO (PT) Italy VAT Nr. 01212420473 is responsible for data processing.
The data connected to the web services of this website takes places at the above office and are managed only by technical staff responsible for data or  technicians in charge of occasional maintenance.
No data collected during the navigation of the user on the website or web pages will be communicated or disclosed without prior authorisation given by the user.
Personal data supervisor
The personal data manager is focused on the management and maintenance of the website and the company:
Stile Italiano s.r.l.s. – Via Bonistallo, 50/B – 50053 EMPOLI (FI) Italy C.F. / VAT Nr. 06468470486.
The types of data processed
Navigation data
The information systems and software procedures used to operate this website over time, acquires some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the protocols of Internet communication. It concerns information that is not collected to purely identify the user, however without proper regulation and used by other interested third parties this data may be mis-used to do just that. In this category, the data retrieved may be IP addresses or domains of the computers used by the users that connect to the websites, notation addresses URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the resources requested, time of the request, method used to send the request to the server, the size of the answer file, the number code indicating the status of the answer given by the
server (sent, error etc...) and other parameters relating to the operational system and the computing environment of the user.
This data is used only to provide anonymous statistical information on the use of the website and its correct functioning. The data is cancelled immediately after its elaboration. The data may be used to ascertain responsibilty with regards to computer crimes or damage to the website.
Data provided voluntarily by the user
The optional sending of explicit and voluntary data to this website involves the subsequent acquisition of the senders address, which is absolutely necessary when a reply is requested, as well as other personal data.
A specific summary of the information can be found or viewed in the web pages dedicated to particular services requested.
Personal data procedures
Automated systems are implemented in the recovery of personal data and are strictly time-limited. Specific security measures are respected to prevent the loss, mis-use or inappropriate use of the data.
The subject's rights
With reference to art.7 of D.Lgs. 196/2003  subjects who refer their personal data have the right to obtain confirmation of their datas existence, its content and origin, and the right to verify its accuracy.
The same article states that the subject has the right to request cancellation of their personal data, request for it to be transformed anonymously or for it to be blocked in violation of the law and to oppose the treatment of their data for legitimate reasons.
Requests may be sent to: MR Brush s.n.c. di Schillaci Maurizio e Roberto - Piazza Giolitti, 285 - Zona Industriale - 51036 LARCIANO (PT) Italy VAT Nr. 01212420473
Back to content | Back to main menu